Donor Walls, Past Years

Donors make a Difference! View donor walls honoring our generous donors from years past.

Donor Wall, 2014-2015

Our accomplishments are due, in part, to the generosity of those listed on the Donor Wall.  Thanks sincerely for helping us make a difference!

These gifts were made specifically to the College of Education between July 1, 2014 and August 13, 2015. If you feel you should be on this list or are listed improperly, please call 619-594-2277. We apologize for any errors.

Benefactor $10,000+

Anonymous Donor
The California Endowment
Joan F. Curry, Ph.D.
GENEX Services, LLC
Lawrence and Opal Maletta
Scholarship Trust
Estate of Barbara Meyers
Michigan College Access Network
Price Philanthropies Foundation
Qualcomm Incorporated
Mrs. Sharon Jasek Reid
Ms. Carla Roddy
San Diego Gas & Electric

Patron $1,000 –$9,999

Achieve 3000
Mr. Neil Alger
Anonymous Donor
AVID Center
Ben Ziri Caravan No. 218
Boys and Girls Aid Society of SD
Calif. Retired Teachers Association
College Board
Mrs. Diane Dammeyer and
Mr. Rod Dammeyer
Down Syndrome Association of
San Diego
Ms. Pia Ebert-Harris
The Episcopal Diocese of San Diego
Mrs. Judith M. James
Dr. Joseph F. Johnson, Jr. and
Dr. Cynthia L. Uline
Lockheed Martin Corporation
Mr. Kyle Martinez
Mr. Jack R. McGrory
Mrs. Ruthann M. Mercer and
Mr. Thomas M. Mercer
National Assoc. for
College Admissions
Order of Alhambra
Dr. Lynne G. Perez and Mr. Ray Perez
Mrs. Audrey Pine
Thomas G. and Audrey Pine
Foundation
Raytheon Company
Mrs. Wendy Sue Reynolds and
Mr. Richard K. Reynolds
Mrs. Carole C. Sachs
University of California, Los Angeles
Walton Family Foundation Inc.

Associate $100 –$999

Mrs. Florence R. Abels and
Mr. LaVerne J. Abels
Mr. Robert Alger
Mrs. Elizabeth M. Austin
Ms. Laurel K. Beale
Ms. Eileen M. Black
Mr. Willie J. Buchanon
Ms. Tracy L. Canalez and
Mr. Simon R. Canalez
Carlston Family Foundation
Ms. Laura C. Collins
Mr. Darrel W. Cook and
Mrs. Janice L. Cook
Mr. David K. Cook
Ms. Kirsten R. Cooper
Mr. Scott A. Crispell
Miss Erin A. Cronin
Mrs. Robin A. Currie and
Mr. Scott C. Currie
Mrs. Barbara R. Davis and
Mr. Richard G. Davis
Mrs. Marianne E. Day and
Mr. Patrick Day
Mrs. Terri A. DeMitchell and
Mr. Todd A. DeMitchell
Ms. Abigail Edelman
Mr. Edward S. Fletcher
Dr. Nancy E. Frey
Mrs. Margaret Geisler and
Mr. Arthur J. Geisler
Mrs. Joline Gesino
Ms. Jaime Gesundheit
Dr. Sharan A. Gibson
Ms. Cynthia P. Gilham
Mr. Richard Goodwin
Dr. Susan P. Gray
Ms. Judith Grossman
Mrs. Susan E. Hancock
Mrs. Charlie Haney-Littrell
Mrs. Amy Harmon
Mrs. Mary Ellen Harris and
Mr. Jerry Harris
Mrs. Karen S. Hayes and
Mr. John R. Hayes
Mrs. Kris Heckman and
Mr. John R. Heckman
Mrs. Susan I. Hori
Ms. Deborah A. Huggins
Mrs. Margaret F. Ikeda
Mr. Ronald Eugene Jorgensen
Mrs. Jean A. Kern and Mr. Bruce R. Kern
Kerry Kohnen
Ms. Martha L. Kolb
Dr. Lisa Lamb
Dr. Mary Lawlor
Mr. Benjamin Lehrer
Mr. Michael Lehrer
Mr. Wei-Lin Lei
Ms. Norma P. Little
Mr. John Littrell
Ms. Mary F. Loso
Mr. Roger Lowitz
Dr. Marilee Bresciani Ludvik
Maine Avenue Tax Service
Mrs. Joanne D. Marugg and
Mr. Martin Marugg, Jr.
Mrs. Marcia A. Mautner and
Dr. Thomas S. Mautner
Mr. Richard T. McCormick
Ms. Nancy L. McCreary
Dr. Lisa F. McCully
Ms. Mary Meier
Dr. Lionel R. Meno
Dr. Joseph R. Merz
Ms. Marilyn D. Metzler
Ms. Susan Mitchell
Ms. Jessica Modrall
Mrs. Georgina Montano-Weiss
Mr. Ryan Moya
Mrs. Norma A. Mulligan
Ms. Lizette Najera and
Mr. Daniel J. Montoya
Mrs. Candy E. Nelson and
Mr. Jerry E. Nelson
Mr. Scott Y. Nishisaka
Mr. Roy J. Patterson
Mrs. Tracy A. Petti
Mr. Daniel R. Phillips
Mr. Louis D. Regas and
Mrs. Nancy L. Regas
Ms. Lori R. Sams
Mrs. Marcia J. Schultz
Dr. Tonya R. Schultz
Mr. William C. Schultz
Ms. Jana L. Severson
Mrs. K. Jean Sherburne
Mrs. Judith Soule and
Mr. James Soule
Mrs. Sherry L. Stanley and
Mr. Dwight A. Stanley
Helen Steel
Mr. James F. SullivanDr.
Joseph M. Suozzo, Jr.
Mrs. Sara H. Sweet and
Mr. Richard E. Sweet
Mr. Robert Jon Takeshta
Mrs. Kathleen J. Truitt and
Mr. Robert Truitt
Ms. Aileen Turnier
Ms. Lily C. Viera
Ms. Joanne M. Wainscott
Mrs. Gloria A. Walton
Mr. John W. Watson
Ms. Emilee Watts
Mr. Jeffrey A. Weiss
Mr. Edward F. Widzon
Mrs. Joyce M. Wright
Mrs. Kelly Wright and
Mr. Philip T. Wright

Contributor $5 –$99

ACSA Region 18 Superintendents
Mrs. Florina M. Agudelo
Ms. Alejandra Aguilar
Ms. Martha P. Ahumada
Jeffrey A. Alstot
Ms. Adriana Rae Anderson
Ms. Diane R. Arnold
Mr. John M. Artiaga
Ms. Ann S. Asaro
Ms. Lidya Paola Barrios-Mendoza
Mrs. Joyce J. Bartos
Mrs. Megan N. Beardsley
Ms. Christina L. Behrendt
Mr. Robert Beiser
Ms. Kristina Bell
Mrs. Marie Berry and Mr. Peter Berry
Ms. Annabel M. Bianes
Ms. Mary S. Birmingham
Ms. Kathryn M. Bogomaz
Mrs. Sharon Bowles and
Dr. Philip David Bowles
Ms. Karen M. Brennan
Mrs. Joan Brice
Ms. Dorothy Brito
Ms. Jessica Maureen Brown
Ms. Kristina Nicole Isalene Brown
Ms. Sandra I. Brown
Dr. Lila D. Bruckner
Ms. Wendy Burge
Mrs. Molly Burton and
Mr. Paul E. Burton
Mr. Cody Craig Campbell
Mr. Louis J. Canedo
Ms. Ellen M. Caprio
Jaime Carlson
Mrs. Yao M. Chang
Ms. Dale Louise Chastain
Ms. Amy Choi
Ms. Kelly Clasen
Ms. Mary L. Clingman
Mr. Kenneth B. Colclasure
Mrs. Barbara Shawn Collins
Ms. Michelle Collins
Ms. Julie Conner
Ms. Hillary Cookler
Mr. William E. Coop
Mrs. Kristen A. Cooper and
Mr. James A. Cooper
Mr. Michael A. Costello
Ms. Jessica M. Crider
Mr. Jesus De La Pena
Ms. Jemima Del Monaco
Mr. Christopher Nunez Delacruz
Ms. Betty Demarke
Mr. Tim Deminico
Mrs. Marlene U. Dobbs
Ms. Lindsay Nicole Dyer
Mr. Josh Earn
Eastern Bank
Ms. Laura D. Edwards
Ms. Kathleen Ehrlich
Mr. Alisina Salmanali Eiwazali
Ms. Shoshana Enelow
Mr. Alexander Evans
Ms. Eileen P. Evans
Fallbrook Union High School
Ms. Christina M. Fink
Mr. Peter R. Fink
Ms. Julie M. Forrey
Ms. Janet R. Frumhoff
Ms. Isis Yamile Garcia
Ms. Geraldine Geis
Mrs. Frances Gentry
Ms. Daniela Gesundheit
Ms. Gisella M. Gigglberger
Mrs. Elizabeth Riel Gillingham and
Dr. Robert H. Gillingham
Ms. Laurel Jean Glover
Ms. Mary A. Goins
Ms. Erika Cecilia Gonzalez
Ms. Lois R. Gross
Mr. Phil Grossfield
Ms. Rebecca Grossman-Cohen
Ms. Carol Ann Gucwa
Ms. Pearl G. Guerrero
Mr. Eugene P. Haag
Mr. Harry L. Hale
Mrs. Tana E. Ham and Mr. Michael L. Ham
Ms. Clara J. Hanline
Mr. Jerry D. Hart
Ms. Sue A. Haverkamp
Mrs. Karen L. Henry
Dr. Charlotte E. Hibsch
Mr. Don G. Hinsvark
Mrs. Julia P. Hoadley
Dr. Leon C. Hoffman
Ms. Amy S. Holguin
Ms. Roberta Houston
Mrs. Helen M. Hoyle
Beverly J. Hudson-Glover
Ms. Rachelle M. Hunter
Dr. Colette L. Ingraham
Ms. Sharon A. Ingram
Mr. Damien Jackson
Mr. Jose S. Jimenez
Mr. John N. Jones
Mrs. Diane B. Kamali
Ms. Penny Margaret Karlberg
Mrs. Margaret A. Katleman
Ms. Shirley Kim
Ms. Martha Ann King
Ms. Dorris Kingsbury
Mrs. Abby Klaasmeyer and
Mr. Jim Klaasmeyer
Ms. Karen Shannon Koch
Ms. Jessica Koslow
Ms. Fatima Rocabo Larcome
Ms. Daphne Denise Leake
Ms. Isabel Hyun Lee
Dr. Linda A. Lee
Mr. David Lehrer
Ms. Janice A. Lindgren
Betty J. Lively
Ms. Marykate Locantore
Ms. Elaine Loo
Mr. Brad Loose
Ms. Sarahfina Vaiauro Luuga
Ms. Patricia C. MacIntyre
Ms. Jennifer Maldonado
Ms. Catherine Manzo
Ms. Emily G. Martin
Mrs. Eileen E. McAulay and
Mr. Martin R. McAulay
Ms. Lucienne C. McCauley
Mr. Ryan McCostlin
Mr. Bruce R. McGirr
Ms. Janice K. McKeon and
Mr. George W. McKeon
Ms. Moriah Ann Mcveagh
Dr. Dimaris E. Michalek
Mrs. Martha G. Miltrovich and
Mr. William T. Mitrovich
Ms. Patricia A. Mohr
Mrs. Geraldine C. Morrison
Ms. Joann Morrison
Mrs. Debbie A. Morse and
Mr. Larry S. Morse
Ms. Mary C. Morse
Ms. Alicia Mary Munoz
Mrs. Mardi Lynn Musick
Ms. Greta K. Nagel
Ms. Joann Alice Nelson
Mr. Verdell E. Nelson
Mrs. Suzann M. Norton
Ms. Mollie Leola O’Callaghan
Mrs. Linda K. O’Connor and
Mr. Rory Kevin O’Connor
Ms. Delores A. Paredes
Ms. Gopa Patnaik
Ms. Anne Marie Pena
Ms. Rebecca Pfiffner
Ms. Jana Lynn Pierce
Mr. Brian W. Pike
Ms. Linda L. Piro-Duke
V. Elaine Porter
Ms. Nidya Y. Ramirez
Ms. Annette Marie Rea
Ms. Teresa Riddle
Ms. Susanna E. Rios
Ms. Connie E. Rochelle-Gambino
Mr. Ronald C. Royer
Ms. Martha P. Rubalcava
Mr. Alan L. Sachrison
Mrs. Lynn Sachrison
Mrs. Pamela R. Scalf
Mr. John E. Schmit
Sempra Energy
Ms. Sandra Shows
Mr. Devon Smith
Mr. Donald Smith
Ms. Sarah Smith
Ms. Rachel Sara Stein
Mr. Joel Steinhaus
Mrs. Michelle Stewart
Ms. Carolyn Sullivan
Ms. Marilyn D. Svalstad and
Mr. Ronald L. Svalstad
Mr. Robert H. Switzler
Ms. Kimberly M. Swoboda
Ms. Stacy Szymaszek
Dr. Gregory A. Talavera
Ms. Isadora Tang
Ms. Teri J. Tatu
Mrs. Neda Teichman
Mrs. Carol E. Telle
Mrs. Pamela J. Thell
Mr. Jerry D. Thomas
Ms. Caitlin Thompson
Ms. Joan D. Thompson
Thomson Reuters
Mrs. Patricia A. Trandal
Mrs. Mary B. Truex and
Mr. William A. Truex
Dr. Mark S. Tucker
Mr. Vincent Turner
Ms. Gretchen Uhlinger
Mr. Manuel Uribe
Mrs. Marjorie Van Gessel and
Mr. Lyle Van Gessel
Ms. Sarah A. VanLoo
Ms. Rachel Michelle Vaughn
Ms. Rashelle Nicole Vicars
Mrs. Connie Lee Vogt and
Mr. Ronald G. Vogt
Mrs. Karen K. Waldrop and
Mr. Bill Waldrop
Ms. Tina Walia
Mrs. Gail M. Walker and
Mr. R. D. Walker
Ms. Dorothy T. Welch
Mr. Bruce Welte
Mr. Allan E. Wendt
Mrs. Elizabeth B. White
Mr. Kyle Whitney
Miss Gail P. Whitright
Ms. Stacy J. Wible
Mrs. Carol A. Williams and
Mr. Richard A. Williams
Ms. Helen Wills
Tina J. Wirth
Ms. Pamela R. Woodberry
Mr. Michael Wozniak
Ms. Linda Yang
Ms. Maria E. Zumaya